Achievements


Information:- Got the prize in Art and Essay competition conducted by Sewa Sankalp inter school competition.
Event Date : 17.02.2017
Name Left to Right:
Ist Position: Pankhuri Rai (Nursery-E), IInd Position: G. Abhinav Ganesh (K.G.-F), IIIrd Position: Aryan Kumar (2-B).

Information:- Got the prize in Art and Essay competition conducted by Sewa Sankalp inter school competition.
Event Date : 15-10-2015
Name Left to Right:
IIIrd Position: Shiv Tripathi (VIII-A), IInd Position: Priyam Kumar (I-B), Ist Position: Tosi Sahu (Nur-A) and Ist Position: Yojit Kelkar (K.G.-A)

Information:- Got the prize in Art and Essay competition conducted by Sewa Sankalp inter school competition.
Event Date : 13-10-2014
Name Left to Right:
IIIrd Position: Yojit Kelkar (Nur-B), Ist Position: Shiv Tripathi (7-A) and IInd Position: Rakshita Tomar (KG-B)

Secured first position in General Knowledge competition organised by Swami Vivekanand Samiti inter school competition.
Event Date : 21-09-2014
Names Left to Right:
Alok Singh (8 A) & Academic Director Mrs. Nandini Verma.

Children School Students have participated in 14th National Junior & Senior Rope Skipping Championship 2013 held at Jaipur.
Event Date : 16-11-2013
Name Left to Right:
Back Row: BHARAT GUPTA (5 B), CHETNA GUPTA (7 A), AYUSHI PATHAK (7 A) & ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY (5 B).
Front Row : CHITRANSHU TIWARI (7A), RITESH KUMAR VISHWAKARMA (7A), JAHNAVI PANDEY (7 A), RISHABH SINGH (5 A), MANAS JAISWAL (5 A) & VEDANSH SHARMA (5 B)..

Got the first position in Art and Essay competition conducted by Sewa Sankalp inter school competition.
Event Date : 14-10-2013
Name Left to Right:
Back Row: Manish Kumar Singh (5 A), Manshi Srivastava (7 A) & Priya Pandey (7 A)
Front Row : Sarthak Kumar Mishra (Prep E), Saksham Srivastav (5 A) & Manshi Srivastava (1 A).

Event Date : 16-10-2012
From Left to Right Saurabh Mishra (Third position) & Shashwat Pandit (Second position) in Sewa Sankalp Inter School competition.

In Inter District Karate Championship 2010, held at Kundan Guest House.
Event Date : 15-08-2010
Left to Right :- Jhanvi Mishra (Gold Medal), Himanshu Bhartiya(Bronze), Soumya Pandey (Bronze)
Front :- Prakriti Bhartiya (Bronze)